If you have any news that you would like to appear on this site  please contact Jane Carter on this link click here


                                                                               Roll Of Honour


 

 

 

 

  Year    Title  Car no/ Driver  Promotion
 1977  English Champion  350 Jeff Olding
 1978  National Champion  569 Tony Radcliffe
 1980

 English Champion

 378 Dave Bayliss
 1980  British Champion  565 Brian Smith
 1981  English Champion  303 Jeff Simpson
 1981  British Champion  451 Dave Storey
 1982  Southern Champion  565 Brian Smith
 1982  British Champion  208 Ian Bell
 1983  Southern Champion  391 Jeff Foster
 1983  British Champion  208 Ian Bell
 1984  European Champion  16 Ad van Besouw
 1984  English Champion  561 Kevin Alexandra
 1984  Southern Champion  565 Brian Smith
 1984  World Champion  303 Jeff Simpson
 1985  Irish Champion  39 Darrell Hanna
 1985  Southern Champion    Nobby Turner
 1985  International Champion   89 Steve Templeman
 1985  English Champion  924 Mel Cooke
 1986  Irish Champion  Null & Void
 1986  International Champion  39 Darrell Hanna
 1986  Southern Champion  129 Mick Conlon
 1986  British Champion  3 Ron Harris Jr
 1986  English Champion  561 Kevin Alexander
 1987  Irish Champion  39 Darrell Hanna
 1987  Hampshire Grand Prix  72 Len Cooper
 1987  English Champion  129 Mick Conlan
 1987  South Coast 50  391 Jeff Foster
 1987  British Champion  65 Mark Willis
 1988  Southern Champion  129 Mick Cpnlon
 1988  Irish Champion  35 Victor McAfee
 1988  British Champion  208 Ian Bell
 1989  English Champion  2 Keith Rolf
 1989  Irish Champion  35 Victor McAfee
 1989  Southern Champion  Michael Pocock
 1989  British Champion  13 Graham White
 1989  Points Champion  570 Kim Carter  Ringwood
 1990  English Champion  524 Mel Cooke  Spedeworth
 1990  London Champion  8 Damon Wellman
 1990  Champion of Champions  317 Perry Clack
 1990  Scottish Open  64 Roy McKene
 1990  Uk Challenge Cup    Harry Clyde
 1990  Irish Champion  64 Roy McKene
 1990  South Coast 50  317 Perry Clack
 1990  British Champion  139 Jim Valentine
 1990  Fenland 50       Chris Grimes
 1990  European Champion  524 Mel Cooke  Spedeworth
 1990  World Champion  524 Mel Cooke  Spedeworth
 1991  National Champion  524 Mel Cooke  Spedeworth
 1991  Scottish Open  139 Jim Valentine
 1991  Irish Yokahama  64 Roy McKane  
 1991  British Champion  317 Perry Clack
 1991  English Champion  524 Mel Cooke
 1991  European Champion  473 Adrian Tillman  Spedeworth
 1991  World Champion  64 Roy McKane
 1991  Irish Champion  35 Victor McAfee
 1991  Points Champion  116 Les Bone  Ringwood
 1992  National Champion  524 Mel Cooke Spedeworth
 1992  Irish Yokahama  64 Roy McKane
 1992  British Champion  65 Mark Willis
 1992  European Champion  65 Mark Willis
 1992  Irish Champion  37 William McCullough
 1992  English Champion  524 Mel Cooke Spedeworth
 1992  Scottish Open  37 William McCullough
 1992  Euro Cup  76 Terry Jones
 1992  English Champion  524 Mel Cooke
 1992  World Champion  64 Roy McKane
 1992  Points Champion  140 Ron Hatton  Ringwood
 1993  Irish Champion  41 Frankie Lynn
 1993  Irish Yokahama  64 Roy McKane
 1993  UK Challenge Cup  168 Andy Sturt
 1993  National Champion  565 Brian Smith
 1993  English Champion  524 Mel Cooke
 1993  All Star Challenge  310 Sean O'Leary
 1993  Southern Champion  147 Rick Lemmon
 1993  British Champion  524 Mel Cooke  Spedeworth
 1993  World Champion  69 Tick Steward
 1993  Points Champion  160 Mark Paffey  Ringwood
 1994  British Masters Champion  60 Paul Anderson
 1994  Southern Champion  565 Brian Smith
 1994  London Champion  60 Paul Anderson
 1994  Irish Yokahama  37 William McCullough
 1994  Irish Open  3 Gregory McMillan
 1994  Uk Challenge Cup  89 Ian Green
 1994  East Anglian Champion  514 Mel Cooke  Spedeworth
 1994  Irish Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 1994  UK Challenge Cup  317 Perry Clack
 1994  National Champion  147 Rick Lemon
 1994  English Champion  755 Mark Barber  
 1994  British Champion  565 Brian Smith
 1994  World Champion  37 William McCullough
 1994  Points Champion  316 Tim Barnes  Ringwood
 1995  National Champion  147 Rick Lemmon
 1995  Foxhall 50  213 Graham Moreton
 1995  World Cup Champion  99 Pete Scott Jr
 1995  European Champion  198 Andy Steward
 1995  Irish Yokahama  3 Gregory McMillan
 1995  National Champion  41 Frankie Lynn
 1995  Uk Challenge Cup  310 Sean O'leary
 1995  Irish Champion  41 Frankie Lynn
 1995  UK Challenge Cup  156
 1995  British  Masters  51 Stuart Kerr
 1995  Southern Champion  306 George Polly Spedeworth
 1995  Long Track Champion  306 George Polly Spedeworth
 1995  British Champion  213 Graham Moreton
 1995  English Champion  198 Andy Steward
 1995  World Champion  69 Tick Steward
 1995  Points Champion  316 Tim Barnes  Ringwood
 1995  English Champion  198 Andy Steward
 1996  British Champion  658 Chris Lattka
 1996  Irish Open  41 Frankie Lynn
 1996  National Champion  900 Jock Burgoyne
 1996  Irish Yokahama  41 Frankie Lynn
 1996  English Champion  160 Mark Paffey
 1996  Euro Challenge Cup  900 Jock Burgoyne
 1996  Points Champion  114 Steven Weeks  Ringwood
 1996  Midland Champion  93 Richard Norman  Trackstar
 1996  Gold Cup Champion  375 Steve Brattan  Trackstar
 1996  Irish Champion  97 Andrew Murray
 1997  British Champion  733 Ian Borchardt
 1997  World Champion  658 Chris Lattka  
 1997  Scottish Champion  658 Chrish Lattka  
 1997  Euro Challenge Cup  211 Charlie Weaver  Spedeworth
 1997  National Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 1997  East Anglian Champion  28 Justin Gladwell
 1997  Irish Yokahama  467 Pete Honeyman
 1997  English Champion  669 Eddy Troffer
 1997  ORCi Champion  658 Chris Lattka
 1997  Irish Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 1997  Points Champion  570 Kim Carter   Ringwood
 1997  NIR Points Champion  375 Steve Brattan  NIR
 1997  Norfolk Champion  268 Keith Wright
 1997  Points Champion  570 Kim Carter  Ringwood
 1997  Middle England Champion   375 Steve Brattan  NIR
 1997  NIR National Champion  375 Steve Brattan  NIR
 1998  European Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 1998  Super Sussex Series  210 Hughie Weaver
 1998  London Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 1998  Euro Challenge Cup  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 1998  British Champion  97 Andrew Murry
 1998  Scottish Champion  658 Chris Lattka  
 1998  English Champion  114 Steve Weeks
 1998  Middle England Champion  928 Dave Leach   Incarace
 1998  Southern Champion  306 George Polly  Spedeworth
 1998  World Champion  565 Brian Smith
 1998  Irish Yokahama  77 Alan Connolly
 1998  National Champion  806 Gary Chapman
 1998  Irish Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 1998  NIR National Champion  375 Steve Brattan  NIR
 1999  Euro Challenge Cup  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 1999  British Champion  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 1999  English Champion  829 Stuart Fox  Incarace
 1999  Irish Champion  97 Andrew Murray
 1999  Caister Chase  391 Jonathon Field  Spedeworth
 1999  Super Sussex Series  209 Kym Weaver  Spedeworth
 1999  Southern Champion  310 Sean O'Leary
 1999  Irish Masters  3 Micky McFall
 1999  Points Champion  570 Kim Carter   Ringwood
 1999  National Champion  3 Micky McFall
 1999  World Champion  658 Chris Lattka
 1999  Irish Yokahama  3 Micky McFall
 1999  European Champion  669 Ed Troffer  Incarace
 1999  Scottish Champion  658 Chris Lattka
 1999  Points Champion  391 Jonathon Field  NIR
 1999  Points Champion  9 Wayne Leedell  Alwalton
 2000  European Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 2000  English Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2000  Super Sussex Series  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2000  Irish Champion  58 Alistair Bolton
 2000  Southern Champion  310 Sean O'Leary
 2000  Long Track Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 2000  Scottish Champion  299 Gillian Philp
 2000  Grand National Champion  306 Neil Truran  Autospeed
 2000  Euro Challenge Cup  221 Lewis Hill  Spedeworth
 2000  ORCi Champion  41 Frankie Lynn
 2000  National Champion  41 Frankie Lynn
 2000  London Champion  447 Stuart Smyth Spedeworth
 2000  British Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 2000  Irish Yokahama  77 Alan Connolly
 2000  World Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 2000  Point Champion  306 Neil Truran  Autospeed
 2000  Points Champion  9 Wayne Leedell  Alwalton
 2001  Grand National Champion  28 Tom Louth  Autospeed
 2001  World Champion  49 Alistair Calvin
 2001  Long Track Champion  29 Davey Philip Jr
 2001  Euro Challenge Cup  94 Andrew Best
 2001  ORCi Champion  41 Frankie Lynn
 2001  Super Sussex Series  168 Andy Sturt Spedeworth
 2001  Irish Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 2001  Irish Yokahama  77 Alan Connolly
 2001  Scottish Champion  299 Gillian Philp
 2001  Hertfordshire Champion  500 Kim Carter  Spedeworth
 2001  English Champion  500 Kim Carter  Spedeworth
 2001  Points Champion  9 Wayne Leedell  Alwalton
 2001

 East Anglian Champion

 500 Kim Carter  Spedeworth
 2001  Points Champion  306 Neil Truran  Autospeed
 2001  National Champion  928 Dave Leach  Incarace
 2001  British Champion  658 Chris Lattka
 2001  European Champion  94 Andrew Best
 2001  Points Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2002  English Champion  928 Dave Leach  Incarace
 2002  East Anglia Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2002  Long Track Champion  114 Steven Weeks  Spedeworth
 2002  World Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 2002  Grand National Champion  167 Richard Penfold  Autospeed
 2002  Irish Yokahama  77 Alan Connolly  
 2002  Euro Challenge Cup  600 Rob Sore  Spedeworth
 2002  Scottish Champion  299 Gillian Philp  
 2002  Super Sussex Series  209 Kym Weaver  Spedeworth
 2002  Southern Champion  217 Joe Smith
 2002  East Anglian Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2002  Irish Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 2002  English Champion  928 Dave Leach  Incarace
 2002  Points Champion  167 Richard Penfold  Autospeed
 2002  Irish Open  77 Alan Connolly
 2002  East of England        Jody Leedell  Alwalton
 2002  European Champion  114 Steven Weeks  Spedeworth
 2002  Swaffham Motor Series  600 Rob Sore  Spedeworth
 2002  Supreme Champion  114 Steven Weeks  Spedeworth
 2002  ORCi Champion  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2002  British Champion  658 Chris Lakkta
 2002  London Champion  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2002  Hendesford Track Champion  944 Matt Woodcock  Incarace
 2002  National Champion  669 Ed Troffer  Incarace
 2002  Points Champion  199 Mark Shinn  Alwalton
 2002  National Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2003  British Champion  600 Rob Sore  Spedeworth
 2003  Southern Champion  447 Sturt Smyth  Spedeworth
 2003  Grand National Champion  306 Neil Truran  Autospeed
 2003  Winter Nationals Champion  44 Julie Neate
 2003  Points Champion  578 Rick Lee  Autospeed
 2003  English Champion  669 Eddy Trofer
 2003  Scottish Champion  299 Gillian Philp
 2003  East Anglian Champion  500 Kim Carter  Spedeworth
 2003  Irish Open  77 Alan Connolly
 2003  Irish Yokahama  35 Victor McAfee
 2003  Euro Challenge Cup  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2003  Points Champion  199 Mark Shinn  Alwalton
 2003  Irish Champion  35 Victor McAfee
 2003  European Champion  928 Dave Leach  Incarace
 2003  ORCi Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 2003  Super Sussex Champion  49 James Kent
 2003  Southern Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2003  Norfolk Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2003  East of England  72 Neil Bonsall  Alwalton
 2003  West of England  898 John Harding  Autospeed
 2003  World Champion  77 Alan Connolly
 2003  European Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2003  National Points Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2004  British Champion  829 Stuart Fox  Incarace
 2004  West of England  898 John Harding  Autospeed
 2004  Euro Challenge   447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2004  Scottish Champion  658 Chris Lattka  
 2004  Grand National Champion  898 John Harding  Autospeed
 2004  Irish Yokahama  77 Alan Connolly
 2004  Irish Champion  49 Alaistair  Calvin
 2004  Euro Challenge Cup  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2004  Irish Open  43 Davy McKay
 2004  Points Champion  898 John Harding  Autospeed
 2004  English Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2004  ORCi Champion  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2004  Scottish Champion  658 Chris Lattka  GMP
 2004  Super Sussex Champion  300 Tristan Jackson
 2004  Long Track Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2004  East Anglian Champion  168 Andy Sturt
 2004  Midland Champion  658 Chris Lattka
 2004  English Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2004  World Champion  9 Glen Bell
 2004  Southern Champion  49 James Kent
 2004  Norfolk Silver Cup  91 Wayne Leedell  Spedeworth
 2004  Lyndale Series  27 Dean Stimpson  Spedeworth
 2004  Midland Champion  658 Chris Lattka  GMP
 2005  National Champion  755 Mark Barber  Incarace
 2005  Points Champion  125 Mike Hibberd  Autospeed
 2005  Grand National Champion  125 Mike Hibberd  Autospeed
 2005  West of England  125 Mike Hibberd  Autospeed
 2005  Midland Champion  658 Chris Lattka  GMP
 2005  British Champion  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2005  World Champion  658 Chris Lattka  GMP
 2005  Long Track Champion  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2005  Irish Yokahama  3 Micky McFall
 2005  English Champion  789 John Harding
 2005  Birmingham Champion  850 Andrew Miller
 2005  National Champion  658 Chris Lattka  GMP
 2005  ORCi Champion  29 David Philp Jr
 2005  East Anglia Champion  129 Lee Nichols  Spedeworth
 2005  Euro Challenge Cup  928 Dave Leach  Incarace
 2005  Irish Champion  58 Alastair Bolton
 2005  Irish Open  65 Stephen McNeice
 2005  European Champion  300 Tristan Jackson
 2005  Southern Champion  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2005  Lyndale Series  391 Jonathon Field  Spedeworth
 2005  Points Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2006  Lyndale Series  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2006  English Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2006  Southern Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2006  ORCi Champion  32 William Buller
 2006  National Champion  17 Rob McDonald
 2006  West of England  565 Andy Giles  Autospeed
 2006  World Champion  658 Chris Lattka  GMP
 2006  British Champion  928 Dave Leach  Incarace
 2006  Points Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2006  World Champion  658 Chris Lattka  GMP
 2006  Points Champion  306 Neil Truran  Autospeed
 2006  Grand National Champion  898 John Harding  Autospeed
 2006  Irish Yokahama  9 Glenn Bell  Ballymena
 2006  Irish Open  9 Glenn Bell  Ballymena
 2006  World Masters  49 Alastair Calvin
 2006  Irish Champion  9 Glenn Bell  Ballymena  
 2006  Euro Challenge Cup  49 Alastair Calvin
 2006  Scottish Champion  17 Robert McDonald
 2006  English Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2006  Points Champion  7 N Sedgwick  Grimley
 2006  Yokahama Series  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2006  European Champion  658 Chris Lattka  GMP
 2007  West of England  125 Mike Hibberd  Autospeed
 2007  World Champion  9 Glenn Bell  Ballymena
 2007  European Champion  9 Glenn Bell  Ballymena
 2007  English Champion  829 Stuart Fox  Incarace
 2007  British Champion  658 Chris Lattka  GMP
 2007  National Champion  669 Ed Troffer  Incarace
 2007  Long Track Championship  49 Alastair Calvin
 2007  ORCi Championship  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2007  Irish Yokahama  9 Glenn Bell  Ballymena
 2007  Southern Champion  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2007  FGS Series  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2007  Yokahama Series  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2007  Points Champion  271 M Lewis  Grimley
 2007  Points champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2007  Points Champion  125 Mike Hibberd  Autospeed
 2007  Grand National Champion  125 Mike Hibberd  Autospeed
 2007  Points Champion  135 Clinton Groom  RTS
 2007  Irish Open  117 (17) Rob McDonald  GMP
 2008  Best in Britain  72 William Hardie  GMP
 2009  East Anglian Champion  91 Wayne Leedell  Spedeworth
 2009  Best in Britian  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth
 2009  European Champion  551 Gary Butler  Tipperary
 2009  Points Champion  17 Michael Benstead  Swaffham
 2009  British  Champion  41 Frankie  
 2010  East Anglian Champion  91 Wayne Leedell  Spedeworth
 2010  East Coast Summer Cup  38 Danny Hunn  Spedeworth
 2010  Irish Champion  57 Raymond Harper
 2010  European Challange Cup  168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2010  East Anglian  704 Robin Cowles  Swaffham
 2010  Norfolk Silver Cup  704 Robin Cowles  Swaffham
 2010  World Champion  168 168 Andy Sturt  Spedeworth
 2010  European Champion  17 Rob McDonald  GMP
 2010  British  Champion  67 Kerr Patterson
 2010  National Champion  17 Rob McDonald  GMP
 2010  English Champion  829 Stuart Fox  Incarace
 2010  Scottish Champion  17 Robert McDonald  GMP
 2010  Southern Champion  447 Stuart Smyth  Spedeworth

More will be added as soon as possible, if anyone can help to fill in the blanks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
                                            

                                                                       Powered by Bravenet.com